Welcome |Account|Sign Out 
NEW! SIGN IN WITH YOUR SOCIAL PROFILE
OR
Username or EmailPassword

Ones to Watch -  2012 NHL Draft (Preliminary - North America)


OHL Top 25 | QMJHL Top 25 | USHL Top 25 | WHL Top 25 | NCAA Watch List | European

Ontario Hockey League


Forwards
Name Team Position
1. Nail Yakupov Sarnia RW
2. Alex Galchenyuk Sarnia C
3. Olli Maatta London D
4. Radek Faksa Kitchener C
5. Jarrod Maidens Owen Sound C
6. Andreas Athanasiou London C
7. Brendan Gaunce Belleville C
8. Scott Kosmachuk Guelph RW
9. Slater Koekkoek Peterborough D
10. Cody Ceci Ottawa D
11. Thomas Wilson Plymouth RW
12. Gemel Smith Owen Sound C
13. Trevor Carrick Mississauga St. Michael's D
14. Dane Fox London C
15. Matthew Finn Guelph D
16. Matia Marcantuoni Kitchener C
17. Gianluca Curcuruto Sault Ste. Marie D
18. Michael Clarke Windsor C
19. Brady Vail Windsor LW
20. Chris Tierney London LW
21 Dylan Blujus Brampton D
22. Tanner Pearson Barrie LW
23. Kristoff Kontos Sudbury C
24. Joel Wigle Niagra RW
25. Artur Gavrus Owen Sound LW
*LV Even Mceneny Kitchener D
*LV Adam Pelech Erie D
*LV Daniil Zharkov Belleville LW
*LV - Limited Viewing

Goaltenders
Name Team Position
1. Malcolm Subban Belleville G
2. Jake Paterson Saginaw G
3. Matthew Murray Sault Ste. Marie G
4. Clint Windsor Barrie G
5. Daniel Altshuller Ottawa G
6. Andrew D'Agostini Peterborough G
7. Jake Patterson London G

Quebec Major Junior Hockey League


Forwards
Name Team Position
1. Mikhail Grigorenko Quebec C
2. Martin Frk Halifax RW
3. Raphael Bussieres Baie-Comeau LW
4. Francis Beauvillier Rimouski LW
5. Charles Hudon Chicoutimi LW
6. Justin Hache Shawinigan D
7. Christophe Lalancette Acadie-Bathurst RW
8. James Melindy Moncton D
9. Taylor Burke Gatineau C
10. Tomas Hyka Gatineau RW
11. Vladislav Shalimov Val-d'Or RW
12. Denis Kamayev Rouyn-Noranda RW
13. Matej Beran PEI C
14. Petr Sidlik Victoriaville D
15. Liam O'Brien Rimouski LW
16. Gabriel Fortin Rimouski D
17. Loic Leduc Cape Breton D
18. Raphael Corriveau Quebec RW
19. Dillon Fournier Rouyn-Noranda D
20. Dominic Poulin Chicoutimi D
21. Ryan Culkin Quebec D
22. Felix Girard Baie-Comeau C
23. Alexandre LeClerc Rouyn-Noranda D
24. Sven Andrighetto Rouyn-Noranda RW
25. Luca Ciampini Halifax LW
*LV Andrew Ryan Halifax LW
*LV - Limited Viewing

Goaltenders
Name Team Position
1. Francois Tremblay Val-d'Or G
2. Brandon Whitney Victoriaville G
3. Francois Brassard Quebec G
4. Maxime Lagace PEI G
5. Jacob Brennan Acadie-Bathurst G
6. Philippe Trudeau Cape Breton G
7. Alex Dubeau Shawinigan G

United States Hockey League


Forwards
Name Team Position
1. Jacob Trouba USA U-18 D
2. Zemgus Girgensons Dubuque C
3. Michael Matheson Dubuque D
4. Stefan Matteau USA U-18 C
5. Brady Skjei USA U-18 D
6. Jordan Schmaltz Green Bay D
7. Nicolas Kerdiles USA U-18 LW
8. Matthew DeBlouw Muskegon C
9. Brian Cooper Fargo D
10. Patrick Sieloff USA U-18 D
11. Robert Baillargeon Indiana C
12. Nikolas Olsson USA U-18 RW
13. Thomas DiPauli USA U-18 C
14. A.J. Michaelson Waterloo C
15. Zac Aston-Reese Lincoln C
16. Gavin Stoick USA U-18 RW
17. Austyn Young Sioux Falls LW
18. Vince Hinostroza Waterloo C
19. Kevin Roy Lincoln C
20. Cameron Darcy USA U-18 C
21. Frank Vatrano USA U-18 C
22. Dakota Mermis Green Bay D
23. Quentin Shore USA U-18 C
24. Clifford Watson Sioux City D
25. Riley Barber USA U-18 RW

Goaltenders
Name Team Position
1. Jon Gillies Indiana G
2. Collin Olson USA U-18 G
3. Alex Lyon Omaha G
4. Stephon Williams Sioux Falls G
5. Jared Rutledge USA U-18 G
6. Matthew Morris Dubuque G

Western Hockey League


Forwards
Name Team Position
1. Ryan Murray Everett D
2. Morgan Rielly Moose Jaw D
3. Mathew Dumba Red Deer D
4. Derrick Pouliot Portland D
5. Griffin Reinhart Edmonton D
6. Colton Sissons Kelowna C
7. Chandler Stephenson Regina C
8. Coda Gordon Swift Current LW
9. Mike Winther Prince Albert C
10. Nicholas Walters Everett D
11. Brandon Troock Seattle RW
12. Brett Kulak Vancouver D
13. Damon Severson Kelowna D
14. Dalton Thrower Saskatoon D
15. Dominik Volek Regina RW
16. Michal Plutnar Tri-City D
17. Tyrel Seaman Brandon LW
18. Lukas Sutter Saskatoon C
19. Brendan Leipsic Portland LW
20. Shayne Gwinner Moose Jaw D
21. Ryan Olsen Saskatoon C
22. Travis Brown Moose Jaw D
23. Timothe Bozon Kamloops C/LW/RW
24. Steven Hodges Victoria C
25. Alessio Bertaggia Brandon LW

Goaltenders
Name Team Position
1. Andrey Makarov Saskatoon G
2. Chris Driedger Calgary G
3. Patrik Bartosak Red Deer G
4. Mackenzie Skapski Kootenay G
5. Corbin Boes Brandon G
6. Cole Holowenko Prince Albert G

NCAA Watch List

Eastern College Athletic Conference


B Skaters
Name School Position
Joakim Ryan Cornell D
C Skaters
Name School Position
Nelson Armstrong St. Lawrence D
Cole Bardreau Cornell C
Shayne Gostisbehere Union College D
Ryan Haggerty Rennsselaer RW
Matthew Harlow Brown LW
Matt Killian Yale D
Brandon McNally Dartmouth LW
Kevin Tansey Clarkson D

Hockey East


B Skaters
Name School Position
Destry Straight Boston College D

C Skaters
Name School Position
Joseph Manno Northeastern C
Adam Reid Northeastern LW

Central Collegiate Hockey Association

A Skaters
Name School Position Height (inches) Weight (lbs.)
Phillip Di Giuseppe U. of Michigan LW 5' 11.5" 176

B Skaters
Name School Position
Austin Wuthrich Notre Dame RW

Western Collegiate Hockey Association

A Skaters
Name School Position
Jake McCabe U. of Wisconsin D

B Skaters
Name School Position
Brendan Woods U. of Wisconsin LW

C Skaters
Name School Position
Jarrod Rabey St. Cloud State D
 
2012 NHL Draft