Welcome |Account|Sign Out 
NEW! SIGN IN WITH YOUR SOCIAL PROFILE
OR
Username or EmailPassword

Olympic Player Tracker for Feb. 18

Tuesday, 02.18.2014 / 10:17 AM / 2014 Olympics
Share with your Friends


Olympic Player Tracker for Feb. 18
Get updates on what every NHL player did at the Olympics, every game.

Wed Feb. 12 | Thurs Feb. 13 | Fri Feb. 14 | Sat Feb. 15 | Sun. Feb. 16

GAME SCHEDULE FOR FEB. 18
VISITING TEAM HOME TEAM GROUP VENUE TIME NETWORK RESULT
Qualifier Bolshoy
Ice Dome
3:00 AM ET NBCSN SLO, 4-0
Qualifier Bolshoy
Ice Dome
7:30 AM ET NBCSN RUS, 4-0
Qualifier Bolshoy
Ice Dome
 12:00 PM ET MSNBC LAT, 3-1
Qualifier Shayba
Arena
12:00 PM ET NBCSN CZE, 5-3

Cam Fowler (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Ryan Getzlaf (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Jonas Hiller (Switzerland) -- 19 saves in 3-1 loss to Latvia Tuesday
Corey Perry (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Teemu Selanne (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Jakob Silfverberg (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Sami Vatanen (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday


Patrice Bergeron (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Zdeno Chara (Slovakia) -- 3 SOG, 2 PIM Tuesday vs. Czech Republic
Loui Eriksson (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
David Krejci (Czech Republic) -- 1 Goal, 1 Assist, 1 SOG, -1 Tuesday vs. Slovakia
                    Tuukka Rask (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday


Jhonas Enroth (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Zemgus Girgensons
(Latvia) -- 1 Assist, 2 SOG Tuesday vs. Switzerland
Ryan Miller (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Henrik Tallinder (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday


Reto Berra (Switzerland) -- Did not play Tuesday vs. Latvia
Ladislav Smid (Czech Republic) -- 1 SOG Tuesday vs. Slovakia
 
 


Justin Faulk (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Tuomo Ruutu (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Andrej Sekera (Slovakia) -- 2 Assists, 3 SOG Tuesday vs. Czech Republic
Alexander Semin (Russia) -- 2 SOG Tuesday vs. Norway


Michal Handzus (Slovakia) -- +2, 2 PIM Tuesday vs. Czech Republic
Niklas Hjalmarsson (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Marian Hossa
(Slovakia) -- 2 Goals, 5 Shots, 2 PIM, +2 Tuesday vs. Czech Republic
                   
Patrick Kane (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Duncan Keith (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Marcus Kruger (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Johnny Oduya (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Michal Rozsival (Czech Republic) -- 1 SOG, -1 Tuesday vs. Slovakia
                    Patrick Sharp (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Jonathan Toews (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday


Matt Duchene (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Gabriel Landeskog (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Paul Stastny (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Semyon Varlamov (Russia) -- Did not play in 4-0 win Tuesday vs. Norway


Artem Anisimov (Russia) -- 1 SOG Tuesday vs. Norway
Sergei Bobrovsky (Russia) -- 22-save Shutout Tuesday vs. Norway
Nikita Nikitin (Russia) -- 3 SOG Tuesday vs. Norway
Fedor Tyutin (Russia) -- 1 SOG Tuesday vs. Norway


Jamie Benn (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Kari Lehtonen (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Valeri Nichushkin (Russia) -- Did not register point in 4-0 win Tue. vs. Norway
 
  


Daniel Alfredsson (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Pavel Datsyuk
(Russia) -- 3 Assists, 2 SOG, +2 Tuesday vs. Norway
Jonathan Ericsson (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Jonas Gustavsson (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Jimmy Howard (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Tomas Jurco (Slovakia) -- 1 Shot, 2 PIM Tuesday vs. Czech Republic
                    Niklas Kronwall (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Gustav Nyquist (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Tomas Tatar (Slovakia) -- 1 Assist, 3 SOG, +1 Tuesday vs. Czech Republic
                    Henrik Zetterberg (Sweden) -- Out for remainder of Olympics (back injury)


Anton Belov (Russia) -- Did not register point in 4-0 win Tue. vs. Norway
Ales Hemsky (Czech Republic) -- 1 Goal, 4 SOG, -1 Tuesday vs. Slovakia
Martin Marincin (Slovakia) -- 2 PIM, 1 SOG, +1 Tuesday vs. Czech Republic
  
  


Aleksander Barkov (Finland) -- Out for remainder of Olympics (lower-body injury)
Tomas Kopecky (Slovakia) -- Out for remainder of Olympics (upper-body injury)
 
 


Dustin Brown (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Jeff Carter (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Drew Doughty (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Anze Kopitar (Slovenia) -- 1 Assist Tuesday vs. Austria
                    Jonathan Quick (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Slava Voynov (Russia) -- 1 SOG, +1 Tuesday vs. Norway


Mikael Granlund (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Nino Niederreiter (Switzerland) -- 16:25 TOI, +1 Tuesday vs. Latvia
Zach Parise (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Ryan Suter (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday


Peter Budaj (Slovakia) -- Did not play Tuesday vs. Czech Republic
Alexei Emelin (Russia) -- 1 SOG, +1 Tuesday vs. Norway
Andrei Markov (Russia) -- 1 SOG, +1 Tuesday vs. Norway
Max Pacioretty
(USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                   
Tomas Plekanec (Czech Republic) -- 1 Goal, 1 Assist, 1 SOG, +1 vs. Slovakia
                    Carey Price
(Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    P.K. Subban
(Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday


Roman Josi (Switzerland) -- 19:43 TOI Tuesday vs. Latvia
Simon Moser
(Switzerland) -- 2 SOG Tuesday vs. Latvia
Shea Weber (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday

 


Damien Brunner (Switzerland) -- 5 SOG, -1 Tuesday vs. Latvia
Patrik Elias (Czech Republic) -- Did not play Tuesday vs. Slovakia (illness)
Jaromir Jagr
(Czech Republic) -- 1 Assist, 4 SOG, +1 Tuesday vs. Slovakia
Marek Zidlicky (Czech Republic) -- 1 Assist, 1 SOG Tuesday vs. Slovakia


Michael Grabner (Austria) -- 4 SOG, -2 Tuesday vs. Slovenia
John Tavares (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Thomas Vanek (Austria) -- 4 SOG, -2 Tuesday vs. Slovenia
 


Ryan Callahan (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Carl Hagelin (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Henrik Lundqvist (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Ryan McDonagh
(USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Rick Nash (Canada) -- Plays winner of LAT-SUI in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Derek Stepan (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Mats Zuccarello (Norway) -- Did not play Tuesday vs. Russia due to hand injury


Erik Karlsson (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Milan Michalek (Czech Republic) -- 3 SOG, -1 Tuesday vs. Slovakia
 
 


Andrej Meszaros (Slovakia) -- 3 SOG, 2 PIM Tuesday vs. Czech Republic
Michael Raffl (Austria) --  3 SOG, -2 Tuesday vs. Slovenia
Mark Streit (Switzerland) -- 4 SOG Tuesday vs. Switzerland
Kimmo Timonen (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Jakub Voracek (Czech Republic) -- 1 Assist, 4 SOG Tuesday vs. Slovakia


Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Martin Hanzal (Czech Republic) -- 2 SOG, -1 Tuesday vs. Slovakia
Lauri Korpikoski (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Zbynek Michalek (Czech Republic) -- 1 SOG Tuesday vs. Slovakia
                    Mike Smith (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday


Sidney Crosby (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Jussi Jokinen (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Chris Kunitz (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Olli Maatta (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Evgeni Malkin (Russia) -- 2 SOG Tuesday vs. Norway
                    Paul Martin (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Brooks Orpik (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday


Patrick Marleau (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Antti Niemi (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Joe Pavelski (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Marc-Edouard Vlasic (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday


David Backes (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Patrik Berglund (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Jay Bouwmeester
(Canada) -- Plays winner of LAT-SUI in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Jaroslav Halak (Slovakia) -- Did not play Tuesday vs. Czech Republic
                    T.J. Oshie (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Alex Pietrangelo (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Kevin Shattenkirk (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Alexander Steen (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Vladimir Tarasenko (Russia) -- 1 SOG Tuesday vs. Norway


Radko Gudas (Czech Republic) -- 17:14 TOI Tuesday vs. Slovakia
Ondrej Palat (Czech Republic) -- 8:37 TOI Tuesday vs. Slovakia
Richard Panik (Slovakia) -- 6:52 TOI Tuesday vs. Czech Republic
Sami Salo (Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Martin St. Louis (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday


Phil Kessel (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Nikolai Kulemin (Russia) -- 2 SOG Tuesday vs. Norway
James van Riemsdyk (USA) -- Plays winner of SVK-CZE in Quarterfinals Wednesday
 


Raphael Diaz (Switzerland) -- 4 SOG Tuesday vs. Latvia
Alexander Edler (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Dan Hamhuis
(Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Ryan Kesler (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Roberto Luongo (Canada) -- Plays Latvia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Daniel Sedin (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Yannick Weber (Switzerland) -- 1 SOG Tuesday vs. Latvia


Nicklas Backstrom (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
John Carlson (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Martin Erat (Czech Republic) -- 1 SOG, -1 Tuesday vs. Slovakia
Marcus Johansson (Sweden) -- Plays Slovenia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
                    Alex Ovechkin (Russia) -- 4 SOG Tuesday vs. Norway


Michael Frolik (Czech Republic) -- 1 SOG Tuesday vs. Slovakia
Olli Jokinen
(Finland) -- Plays Russia in Quarterfinals Wednesday
Ondrej Pavelec (Czech Republic) -- 29 Saves in 5-3 win Tuesday vs. Slovakia Blake Wheeler (USA) -- Plays Czech Republic in Quarterfinals Wednesday

2014 OLYMPICS POLL