We have updated our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. By continuing to use the NHL’s online services, you agree to these updated documents and to the arbitration of disputes.

2013-14 NHL CSS Futures North American list

Wednesday, 07.10.2013 / 9:00 AM NHL.com

OHL

Samuel Bennett Kingston LW

Blake Clarke Brampton LW

Michael Dal Colle Oshawa LW

Aaron Ekblad Barrie D

Robert Fabbri Guelph C

Nikolai Goldobin Sarnia LW

Aaron Haydon Niagara D

Joshua Ho Sang Windsor C/RW

Jaden Lindo Owen Sound RW

Jared McCann Sault Ste. Marie C

Roland McKeown Kingston D

Matt Mistele Plymouth LW

Brent Moran Niagara G

Alex Nedeljkovic Plymouth G

Brendan Perlini Niagara LW

Brandon Prophet Saginaw D

Nicholas Ritchie Peterborough LW

Brandon Robinson Brampton LW

Spencer Watson Kingston RW

Devin Williams Erie G

QMJHL

Nicholas Aube-Kubel Val-d'Or C

Daniel Audette Sherbrooke LW

Ivan Barbashev Moncton LW

Alex Bureau Cape Breton G

Ryan Falkenham Halifax RW

Alexis Pepin PEI LW

Francis Perron Rouyn-Noranda LW

Storm Phaneuf Blainville-Boisbriand G

WHL

Arwin Atwal Vancouver D

Tyson Baillie Kelowna C

Conner Bleackley Red Deer C

Chase DeLeo Portland C

Leon Draisaitl Prince Albert C

Tanner Faith Kootenay D

Hayden Fleury Red Deer D

Jayce Hawryluk Brandon C

Joe Hicketts Victoria D

Brycen Martin Swift Current D

Sam Reinhart Kootenay C

Tyler Sandhu Everett C

Dominic Turgeon Portland C

Jake Virtanen Calgary LW

USHL

Anders Bjork USA U-17 LW

Connor Chatham Omaha RW

Ryan Collins USA U-17 D

Thatcher Demko USA U-18 G

Shane Eiserman USA U-18 LW

Jared Fiegl USA U-17 LW

Jack Glover USA U-17 D

Kevin Labanc USA U-18 LW

Dylan Larkin USA U-17 C

Ryan MacInnis USA U-17 C

Jonathan Macleod USA U-17 D

Seamus Malone Dubuque C

Sonny Milano USA U-17 C

Nick Schmaltz Green Bay C

Alex Tuch USA U-17 RW

Blake Weyrick USA U-17 G

Chris Wilkie USA U-17 C

Major midgets / High school

AJHL

Tanner MacMaster Camrose C

BCHL

Demico Hannoun Surrey C

GOJHL

Jeffrey King Sarnia D

HIGH-MA

Tyler Bird St. John's Prep C/LW

John-Claude Brassard Nobles D

Michael Turner Cushing Academy LW

HIGH-MN

Jack Dougherty St. Thomas D

Alexander Falconer Shattuck-St. Mary's C

Miguel Fidler Edina High LW

Shane Gersich Holy Family Cath. C/LW

Chase Perry Andover G

Austin Poganski St. Cloud Cathedral RW

Jack Ramsey Minnetonka RW

Alex Rodriguez Shattuck-St. Mary's LW/RW

Tyler Sheehy Burnsville RW

Steven Spinner Eden Prairie C

Hunter Warner Eden Prairie D

HIGH-NH

Joey Dudek Kimball Union C/RW

HIGH-ON

Cameron Hackett Ridley College G

OJHL

Jake Evans St. Michaels RW

Kyle Jenkins Oakville D

Jared Walsh St. Michaels D

USMAAAE

Connor McDonald Ohio Blue Jackets D

Back to top