We have updated our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. By continuing to use the NHL’s online services, you agree to these updated documents and to the arbitration of disputes.
FINAL RANK NAME POS CLUB(LEAGUE)
1 Larsson, Adam D Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
2 Zibanejad, Mika C Djurgarden (SWEDEN)
3 Brodin, Jonas D Farjestad (SWEDEN)
4 Armia, Joel RW Assat (FINLAND)
5 Jaskin, Dmitrij RW Slavia (CZREP)
6 Klefbom, Oscar D Farjestad (SWEDEN)
7 Salomaki, Miikka RW Karpat (FINLAND)
8 Nermark, Joachim C Linkoping (SWEDEN)
9 Granlund, Markus C HIFK (FINLAND)
10 Bengtsson, Rasmus D Muskegon (USHL)
11 Hofmann, Gregory C Ambri (SWISS)
12 Rask, Victor C Calgary (WHL)
13 Friberg, Max LW Timra (SWEDEN)
14 Boyce Rotevall, Jeremy LW Timra (SWEDEN-2)
15 Johansson, Karl D Tingsryd (SWEDEN-3)
16 Ruuttu, Alexander C Jokerit (FINLAND)
17 Kucherov, Nikita LW/RW CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
18 Arzamastsev, Zakhar D Novokuznetsk (RUSSIA)
19 Mustonen, Joel C Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
20 Arvidsson, Viktor LW Skelleftea Jr. (SWE-JR.)
21 Karlsson, William C Vasteras (SWEDEN-2)
22 Berglind, Victor D Brynas (SWEDEN)
23 Dahlbeck, Klas D Linkoping (SWEDEN)
24 Sundstrom, Johan C Frolunda (SWEDEN)
25 Marchenko, Alexei D CSKA (RUSSIA)
26 Barbashev, Sergei LW CSKA (RUSSIA)
27 Claesson, Fredrik D Djurgarden (SWEDEN)
28 Shmelev, Sergei LW Mytischi 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
29 Pettersson, Adam RW Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
30 Bertaggia, Alessio LW Brandon (WHL)
31 Auvinen, Henri D Jyp (FINLAND)
32 Nesterov, Nikita D Chelyabinsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
33 Bjorklund, Gustav RW Bjorkloven (SWEDEN-2)
34 Shalunov, Maxim RW Chelyabinsk (RUSSIA)
35 Ceresnak, Peter D Peterborough (OHL)
36 Kukan, Dean D Lulea (SWEDEN)
38 Jokipakka, Jyrki D Ilves (FINLAND)
39 Backman, Mattias D Linkoping (SWEDEN)
40 Zerressen, Pascal D Krefeld (GERMANY)
41 Guerra, Samuel D Davos (SWISS)
42 Lilliestrom Karlsson, David C Aik (SWEDEN-2)
43 Zaytsev, Nikita D Novosibirsk (RUSSIA)
44 Mikhailov, Dmitri RW Magnitogorsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
45 Noren, Patrik D Leksand (SWEDEN-2)
46 Pribyl, Daniel C Sparta (CZREP)
47 Hyka, Tomas RW Gatineau (QMJHL)
48 Hachler, Cedric D Malmo Jr. (SWE-JR.)
49 Stepanov, Stefan D CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
50 Isangulov, Ildar D Ufa (RUSSIA)
51 Misyul, Oleg D Penza (RUSSIA-2)