We have updated our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. By continuing to use the NHL’s online services, you agree to these updated documents and to the arbitration of disputes.
FINAL RANK NAME POS CLUB(LEAGUE)
1 Granlund, Mikael C/W HIFK (FINLAND)
2 Tarasenko, Vladimir RW St. Petersburg (RUSSIA)
3 Kuznetsov, Evgeny C Chelyabinsk (RUSSIA)
4 Jarnkrok, Calle C Brynas (SWEDEN)
5 Rensfeldt, Ludvig LW Sarnia (OHL)
6 Kitsyn, Maxim LW Novokuznetsk (RUSSIA)
7 Lindberg, Oscar C Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
8 Kuehnhackl, Tom RW Niagara (OHL)
10 Marincin, Martin D Regina (WHL)
11 Nemeth, Patrik D AIK (SWEDEN)
12 Marchenko, Alexei D CSKA (RUSSIA)
14 Donskoi, Joonas RW Karpat (FINLAND)
15 Johansson, Jonathan C Mora (SWEDEN-2)
17 Pulkkinen, Teemu LW Jokerit (FINLAND)
18 Ohman, Victor C Linkoping Jr. (SWE-JR.)
19 Gusev, Nikita LW CSKA 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
20 Salmivirta, Mikael C HIFK Jr. (FINLAND-JR.)
21 Granberg, Petter D Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
22 Barbashev, Sergei LW CSKA (RUSSIA)
23 Hoefflin, Mirko C Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
25 Cehlin, Patrick RW Djurgarden (SWEDEN)
27 Wannstrom, Sebastian RW Brynas (SWEDEN)
28 Alm, Johan D Skelleftea (SWEDEN)
30 Ottosson, Sebastian C Linkoping (SWEDEN)
32 Panarin, Artem LW Kazan (RUSSIA)
33 Fasth, Jesper RW HV 71 (SWEDEN)
34 Larsson, Johan LW Brynas (SWEDEN)
35 Heed, Tim D Malmo (SWEDEN-2)
36 Filippi, Tomas LW Baie Comeau (QMJHL)
37 Nordstrom, Joakim C AIK (SWEDEN)
38 Neher, Lars LW Kloten (SWISS)
39 Alshevsky, Yaroslav LW/RW Penza (RUSSIA-2)
40 Thorell, Erik C Farjestad (SWEDEN)
42 Kulikov, Pavel C Nizhnekamsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
43 Cingel, Lukas LW Baie Comeau (QMJHL)
44 Hari, Janos LW Modo Jr. (SWE-JR.)
45 Simcak, Dominik C Kosice Jr. (SLOVAKIA-JR.)
46 Gunnarsson, Daniel D Lulea (SWEDEN)
47 Dahlstrom, Andreas C AIK (SWEDEN)
48 Voronin, Artem C Spartak (RUSSIA)
49 Rohdin, Joachim LW Brynas (SWEDEN)
50 Kulemin, Vyacheslav RW CSKA (RUSSIA)
51 Krejci, Daniel D Slavia (CZREP)
52 Elsner, David LW/RW Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
53 Blidstrand, Ricard D Prince George (WHL)
54 Lof, Simon D Brynas (SWEDEN)
55 Hakanpaa, Jani D Blues (FINLAND)
56 Kiselevich, Bogdan D Cherepovets (RUSSIA)
57 Rautiainen, Teemu LW HPK (FINLAND)
58 Zamorsky, Petr D Zlin (CZREP)