We have updated our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. By continuing to use the NHL’s online services, you agree to these updated documents and to the arbitration of disputes.
FINAL RANK NAME POS CLUB(LEAGUE)
1 Barkov, Aleksander C Tappara (FINLAND)
2 Nichushkin, Valeri RW Chelyabinsk (RUSSIA)
3 Lindholm, Elias C Brynas (SWEDEN)
4 Ristolainen, Rasmus D TPS (FINLAND)
5 Wennberg, Alexander C Djurgarden (SWEDEN-2)
6 Burakovsky, Andre LW Malmo (SWEDEN-2)
7 de la Rose, Jacob C Leksand (SWEDEN-2)
8 Hagg, Robert D Modo (SWEDEN)
9 Lehkonen, Artturi LW Kalpa (FINLAND)
10 Buchnevich, Pavel LW Cherepovets 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
11 Yakimov, Bogdan C Nizhnekamsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
12 Dano, Marko C Bratislava (SLOVAKIA)
13 Arnesson, Linus D Djurgarden (SWEDEN-2)
14 Rydberg, Viktor C Linkoping Jr. (SWE-JR.)
15 Westlund, Wilhelm D Farjestad Jr. (SWE-JR.)
16 Wallmark, Lucas RW Lulea (SWEDEN)
17 Mironov, Andrei D Dynamo Moscow (RUSSIA)
18 Dahlstrom, Carl D Djurgarden U18 (SWEDEN-JR. U18)
19 Arvidsson, Viktor LW Skelleftea Jr. (SWE-JR.)
20 Slepyshev, Anton LW Novokuznetsk (RUSSIA)
21 Rafikov, Rushan D Yaroslavl 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
22 Djuse, Emil D Frolunda (SWEDEN)
23 Ikonen, Juuso LW Jyp (FINLAND)
24 Henriksson, Alexander LW North Bay (OHL)
25 Cederholm, Anton D Rogle Jr. (SWE-JR.)
26 Hansson, Niklas D Rogle Jr. (SWE-JR.)
27 Hogger, Fabio C Kloten Jr. (SWISS-JR.)
28 Cehlarik, Peter LW Lulea Jr. (SWE-JR.)
29 Ohman, Victor C Modo (SWEDEN)
30 Stetsenko, Sergey D Cska 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
31 Gunnarsson, Fabian LW Mora Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
32 Leschenko, Vyacheslav RW Mytischi 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
33 Johnson, Andreas RW Frolunda Jr. (SWE-JR.)
34 Galeyev, Ruzal C Kazan 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
35 Korenev, Ilya RW Yaroslavl (RUSSIA)
36 Borgman, Andreas D Timra Jr. (SWEDEN-JR.)
37 Sandberg, Filip RW HV 71 (SWEDEN)
38 Pettersson, Jesper D Linkoping (SWEDEN)
39 Glukhov, Nikolai D Omsk 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
40 Aaltonen, Miro C Blues (FINLAND)
41 Yudin, Dmitri D St. Petersburg (RUSSIA)
42 Sille, Timotej RW Val-D'or (QMJHL)
43 Osnovin, Viacheslav C Chelyabinsk (RUSSIA)
44 Stencel, Jan D Vitkovice (CZREP)
45 Mamin, Maxim C/RW Cska 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
46 Stenqvist, Tommy D Timra (SWEDEN-2)
47 Baldaev, Victor D Mytischi 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
48 Zykov, Pavel LW Yekaterinburg 2 (RUSSIA-JR.)
49 Mustonen, Aleksi C Ilves (FINLAND)
50 Filippov, Alexei RW Chelyabinsk (RUSSIA)