AJHL | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 2 | 92 | FLA | TOR-FLA | Sam Brittain | G | CAN | 6' 3" | 215 | AJHL | Canmore |
4 | 3 | 93 | FLA | Benjamin Gallacher | D | CAN | 5' 11" | 183 | AJHL | Camrose | |
BCHL | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
1 | 20 | 20 | PIT | Beau Bennett | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 173 | BCHL | Penticton | |
4 | 23 | 113 | MTL | BUF-PHX-MTL | Mark MacMillan | F | CAN | 6' 0" | 150 | BCHL | Alberni Valley |
5 | 16 | 136 | SJS | OTT-SJS | Isaac MacLeod | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 205 | BCHL | Penticton |
7 | 22 | 202 | EDM | PHX-TOR-EDM | Kellen Jones | F | CAN | 5' 9" | 164 | BCHL | Vernon |
BLR JR. | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
7 | 1 | 181 | EDM | Kristians Pelss | F | LVA | 5' 11" | 175 | BLR JR. | Dynamo Jr. | |
CCHA | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
1 | 21 | 21 | DET | Riley Sheahan | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 202 | CCHA | U. of Notre Dame | |
5 | 15 | 135 | BOS | Justin Florek | LW | USA | 6' 4" | 194 | CCHA | Northern Michigan U. | |
7 | 8 | 188 | SJS | ATL-SJS | Lee Moffie | D | USA | 6' 1" | 205 | CCHA | U. of Michigan |
7 | 12 | 192 | ANA | Brett Perlini | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 200 | CCHA | Michigan State U. | |
7 | 30 | 210 | BOS | CHI-BOS | Zach Trotman | D | USA | 6' 3" | 195 | CCHA | Lake Superior |
CCHL | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
3 | 17 | 77 | DAL | COL-DAL | Alexander Guptill | LW | CAN | 6' 3" | 175 | CCHL | Orangeville |
3 | 27 | 87 | ATL | MTL-ATL | Julian Melchiori | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | CCHL | Newmarket |
5 | 3 | 123 | FLA | Zach Hyman | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 182 | CCHL | Hamilton | |
DENMARK | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
7 | 7 | 187 | CAR | Frederik Andersen | G | DNK | 6' 4" | 220 | DENMARK | Frederikshavn | |
ECAC | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
3 | 7 | 67 | CAR | Danny Biega | D | CAN | 6' 0" | 200 | ECAC | Harvard U. | |
7 | 5 | 185 | NYI | Cody Rosen | G | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | ECAC | Clarkson U. | |
EJHL | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
1 | 28 | 28 | SJS | Charlie Coyle | C/RW | USA | 6' 2" | 205 | EJHL | South Shore | |
5 | 2 | 122 | ANA | TOR-ANA | Chris Wagner | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 200 | EJHL | South Shore |
FINLAND | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
1 | 9 | 9 | MIN | Mikael Granlund | F | FIN | 5' 10" | 180 | FINLAND | HIFK | |
4 | 21 | 111 | DET | Teemu Pulkkinen | LW | FIN | 5' 11" | 183 | FINLAND | Jokerit | |
7 | 18 | 198 | NSH | Joonas Rask | C | FIN | 5' 11" | 168 | FINLAND | Ilves | |
FINLAND JR-2 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
4 | 14 | 104 | STL | Jani Hakanpää | D | FIN | 6' 4" | 211 | FINLAND JR-2 | Kiekko-Vantaa Jr. | |
Finland Jr. | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
4 | 9 | 99 | FLA | MIN-FLA | Joonas Donskoi | RW | FIN | 6' 0" | 180 | Finland Jr. | Karpat Jr. |
4 | 17 | 107 | COL | Sami Aittokallio | G | FIN | 6' 1" | 174 | Finland Jr. | Ilves Jr. | |
6 | 25 | 175 | VAN | Jonathan Iilahti | G | FIN | 6' 0" | 167 | Finland Jr. | Blues Jr. | |
GERMAN-2 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
4 | 20 | 110 | PIT | Tom Kuhnhackl | RW | DEU | 6' 2" | 172 | GERMAN-2 | Landshut Cann. | |
7 | 14 | 194 | NSH | STL-NSH | David Elsner | LW/RW | DEU | 6' 0" | 185 | GERMAN-2 | Landshut Cann. |
GERMAN-JR. | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
6 | 1 | 151 | CHI | EDM-CHI | Mirko Hoefflin | C | DEU | 6' 0" | 174 | GERMAN-JR. | Mannheim Jr. |
HIGH-CT | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
6 | 29 | 179 | PHI | Nick Luukko | D | USA | 6' 2" | 180 | HIGH-CT | The Gunnery | |
HIGH-MA | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
1 | 24 | 24 | CHI | NJD-ATL-CHI | Kevin Hayes | RW | USA | 6' 2" | 201 | HIGH-MA | Nobles |
4 | 25 | 115 | VAN | Patrick McNally | D | USA | 6' 2" | 180 | HIGH-MA | Milton Academy | |
5 | 7 | 127 | SJS | CAR-SJS | Cody Ferriero | C | USA | 5' 10" | 195 | HIGH-MA | Governor's Academy |
7 | 3 | 183 | FLA | Ronald Boyd | D | USA | 6' 2" | 175 | HIGH-MA | Cushing Academy | |
HIGH-MN | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
1 | 19 | 19 | FLA | LAK-FLA | Nick Bjugstad | C | USA | 6' 4" | 188 | HIGH-MN | Blaine |
1 | 30 | 30 | NYI | CHI-NYI | Brock Nelson | C | USA | 6' 3" | 205 | HIGH-MN | Warroad |
2 | 23 | 53 | CAR | BUF-SJS-CAR | Mark Alt | D | USA | 6' 3" | 199 | HIGH-MN | Cretin Derham Hall H.S. |
2 | 24 | 54 | CHI | NJD-ATL-CHI | Justin Holl | D | USA | 6' 2" | 170 | HIGH-MN | Minnetonka |
3 | 9 | 69 | FLA | MIN-FLA | Joe Basaraba | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | HIGH-MN | Shattuck-St. Mary's |
3 | 14 | 74 | STL | Max Gardiner | C | USA | 6' 3" | 176 | HIGH-MN | Minnetonka | |
3 | 22 | 82 | NYI | PHX-NYI | Jason Clark | C/LW | USA | 6' 2" | 180 | HIGH-MN | Shattuck-St. Mary's |
3 | 28 | 88 | SJS | Max Gaede | RW | USA | 6' 2" | 190 | HIGH-MN | Woodbury H.S. | |
4 | 24 | 114 | NJD | Joe Faust | D | USA | 5' 11" | 190 | HIGH-MN | Bloomington Jefferson H.S. | |
4 | 28 | 118 | TBL | SJS-TBL | James Mullin | C/RW | USA | 5' 10" | 152 | HIGH-MN | Shattuck-St. Mary's |
5 | 22 | 142 | WSH | PHX-WSH | Caleb Herbert | C | USA | 5' 10" | 180 | HIGH-MN | Bloomington Jefferson H.S. |
6 | 10 | 160 | ATL | NYR-NYI-ATL | Tanner Lane | C | USA | 6' 2" | 175 | HIGH-MN | Detroit Lakes |
6 | 15 | 165 | BOS | Zane McIntyre | G | USA | 6' 1" | 177 | HIGH-MN | Thief River Falls | |
7 | 21 | 201 | DET | Ben Marshall | D | USA | 5' 9" | 160 | HIGH-MN | Mahtomedi | |
7 | 23 | 203 | BUF | Christian Isackson | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 174 | HIGH-MN | St. Thomas | |
HIGH-NH | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
7 | 4 | 184 | CBJ | Martin Ouellette | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 160 | HIGH-NH | Kimball Union Academy | |
HIGH-NJ | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
5 | 20 | 140 | PIT | Kenny Agostino | LW | USA | 5' 11" | 190 | HIGH-NJ | Delbarton | |
MJHL | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
6 | 6 | 156 | TBL | Brendan O'Donnell | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 185 | MJHL | Winnipeg South | |
7 | 19 | 199 | ATL | LAK-ATL | Peter Stoykewych | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | MJHL | Winnipeg South |
OHL | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
1 | 1 | 1 | EDM | Taylor Hall | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 194 | OHL | Windsor | |
1 | 2 | 2 | BOS | TOR-BOS | Tyler Seguin | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 182 | OHL | Plymouth |
1 | 3 | 3 | FLA | Erik Gudbranson | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 195 | OHL | Kingston | |
1 | 7 | 7 | CAR | Jeff Skinner | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 193 | OHL | Kitchener | |
1 | 8 | 8 | ATL | Alexander Burmistrov | C | RUS | 6' 1" | 180 | OHL | Barrie | |
1 | 12 | 12 | ANA | Cam Fowler | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | OHL | Windsor | |
1 | 17 | 17 | COL | Joey Hishon | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 170 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
1 | 18 | 18 | NSH | Austin Watson | LW | USA | 6' 3" | 185 | OHL | Peterborough | |
1 | 27 | 27 | PHX | MTL-PHX | Mark Visentin | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 187 | OHL | Niagara |
2 | 2 | 32 | BOS | TOR-MTL-CHI-TOR-BOS | Jared Knight | C | USA | 5' 11" | 186 | OHL | London |
2 | 3 | 33 | FLA | John McFarland | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 192 | OHL | Sudbury | |
2 | 4 | 34 | CBJ | Dalton Smith | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 203 | OHL | Ottawa | |
2 | 10 | 40 | NYR | Christian Thomas | RW | CAN | 5' 9" | 166 | OHL | Oshawa | |
2 | 12 | 42 | ANA | Devante Smith-Pelly | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 211 | OHL | Mississauga | |
2 | 15 | 45 | BOS | Ryan Spooner | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 172 | OHL | Peterborough | |
2 | 17 | 47 | LAK | COL-LAK | Tyler Toffoli | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 183 | OHL | Ottawa |
2 | 22 | 52 | PHX | Philip Lane | RW | USA | 6' 2" | 194 | OHL | Brampton | |
3 | 1 | 61 | EDM | Ryan Martindale | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 183 | OHL | Ottawa | |
3 | 2 | 62 | TOR | Greg McKegg | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 191 | OHL | Erie | |
3 | 3 | 63 | TBL | FLA-LAK-TBL | Brock Beukeboom | D | USA | 6' 1" | 202 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie |
3 | 24 | 84 | NJD | Scott Wedgewood | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 190 | OHL | Plymouth | |
3 | 25 | 85 | CAR | VAN-CAR | Austin Levi | D | USA | 6' 3" | 192 | OHL | Plymouth |
4 | 4 | 94 | CBJ | Brandon Archibald | D | USA | 6' 4" | 200 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | |
4 | 5 | 95 | COL | NYI-COL | Stephen Silas | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 183 | OHL | Belleville |
4 | 6 | 96 | TBL | Geoffrey Schemitsch | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 180 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
4 | 8 | 98 | BUF | ATL-BUF | Steven Shipley | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 205 | OHL | Owen Sound |
4 | 10 | 100 | NYR | Andrew Yogan | C/LW | USA | 6' 3" | 203 | OHL | Erie | |
4 | 11 | 101 | ATL | DAL-ATL | Ivan Telegin | LW | RUS | 6' 2" | 195 | OHL | Saginaw |
4 | 15 | 105 | CAR | BOS-ANA-CAR | Justin Shugg | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 194 | OHL | Windsor |
4 | 22 | 112 | WSH | PHX-TOR-WSH | Philipp Grubauer | G | DEU | 6' 0" | 180 | OHL | Windsor |
4 | 30 | 120 | CHI | Rob Flick | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 205 | OHL | Mississauga | |
5 | 5 | 125 | NYI | Tony Dehart | D | USA | 6' 2" | 187 | OHL | Oshawa | |
5 | 9 | 129 | SJS | MIN-SJS | Freddie Hamilton | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 187 | OHL | Niagara |
5 | 10 | 130 | NYR | Jason Wilson | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 205 | OHL | Owen Sound | |
5 | 21 | 141 | DET | Petr Mrazek | G | CZE | 6' 0" | 162 | OHL | Ottawa | |
5 | 23 | 143 | BUF | Gregg Sutch | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 193 | OHL | Mississauga | |
5 | 24 | 144 | TOR | NJD-TOR | Sam Carrick | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 188 | OHL | Brampton |
6 | 2 | 152 | PIT | TOR-PIT | Joe Rogalski | D | USA | 6' 1" | 195 | OHL | Sarnia |
6 | 3 | 153 | FLA | Corey Durocher | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 173 | OHL | Kingston | |
6 | 4 | 154 | CBJ | Dalton Prout | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 201 | OHL | Barrie | |
6 | 20 | 170 | PIT | Reid McNeill | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 191 | OHL | London | |
6 | 22 | 172 | VAN | PHX-VAN | Alex Friesen | C | CAN | 5' 9" | 186 | OHL | Niagara |
QMJHL | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
1 | 13 | 13 | PHX | CGY-PHX | Brandon Gormley | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 185 | QMJHL | Moncton |
2 | 25 | 55 | CBJ | VAN-BUF-CBJ | Petr Straka | RW | CZE | 6' 1" | 185 | QMJHL | Rimouski |
3 | 5 | 65 | NYI | Kirill Kabanov | LW | RUS | 6' 2" | 176 | QMJHL | Moncton | |
3 | 8 | 68 | BUF | ATL-BUF | Jerome Leduc | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 176 | QMJHL | Rouyn-Noranda |
3 | 11 | 71 | COL | DAL-COL | Michael Bournival | LW | CAN | 5' 11" | 179 | QMJHL | Shawinigan |
3 | 12 | 72 | TBL | ANA-TBL | Adam Janosik | D | SVK | 5' 11" | 170 | QMJHL | Gatineau |
3 | 16 | 76 | OTT | Jakub Culek | LW | CZE | 6' 3" | 185 | QMJHL | Rimouski | |
3 | 21 | 81 | DET | Louis-Marc Aubry | C | CAN | 6' 3" | 186 | QMJHL | Montreal | |
3 | 26 | 86 | WSH | Stanislav Galiev | RW | RUS | 6' 1" | 178 | QMJHL | Saint John | |
3 | 29 | 89 | PHI | Michael Chaput | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 194 | QMJHL | Lewiston | |
4 | 1 | 91 | EDM | Jeremie Blain | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 195 | QMJHL | Acadie-Bathurst | |
4 | 12 | 102 | CBJ | ANA-CBJ | Mathieu Corbeil | G | CAN | 6' 6" | 186 | QMJHL | Halifax |
4 | 27 | 117 | MTL | Morgan Ellis | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 197 | QMJHL | Cape Breton | |
4 | 29 | 119 | PHI | Tye McGinn | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 205 | QMJHL | Gatineau | |
5 | 18 | 138 | PHX | NSH-CAR-PHX | Louis Domingue | G | CAN | 6' 3" | 180 | QMJHL | Quebec |
5 | 25 | 145 | VAN | Adam Polasek | D | CZE | 6' 3" | 190 | QMJHL | PEI | |
6 | 13 | 163 | SJS | CGY-SJS | Konrad Abeltshauser | D | DEU | 6' 5" | 210 | QMJHL | Halifax |
6 | 14 | 164 | STL | Stephen MacAulay | LW | CAN | 6' 1" | 175 | QMJHL | Saint John | |
6 | 23 | 173 | BUF | Cedrick Henley | LW | CAN | 6' 5" | 195 | QMJHL | Val d'Or | |
6 | 24 | 174 | NJD | Maxime Clermont | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | QMJHL | Gatineau | |
6 | 26 | 176 | WSH | Samuel Carrier | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 186 | QMJHL | Lewiston | |
7 | 25 | 205 | VAN | Sawyer Hannay | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 190 | QMJHL | Halifax | |
RUSSIA | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
1 | 16 | 16 | STL | OTT-STL | Vladimir Tarasenko | RW | RUS | 5' 11" | 202 | RUSSIA | Novosibirsk |
1 | 26 | 26 | WSH | Evgeny Kuznetsov | C | RUS | 6' 0" | 172 | RUSSIA | Chelyabinsk | |
6 | 8 | 158 | LAK | ATL-LAK | Maxim Kitsyn | LW | RUS | 6' 2" | 194 | RUSSIA | Novokuznetsk |
7 | 15 | 195 | BOS | Maxim Chudinov | D | RUS | 5' 11" | 187 | RUSSIA | Cherepovets | |
SLOVAKIA | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 16 | 46 | EDM | OTT-CAR-EDM | Martin Marincin | D | SVK | 6' 5" | 196 | SLOVAKIA | Slovakia U20 |
SWEDEN | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 21 | 51 | DET | Calle Jarnkrok | C | SWE | 5' 11" | 156 | SWEDEN | Brynas | |
5 | 6 | 126 | NSH | TBL-NSH | Patrick Cehlin | RW | SWE | 5' 11" | 176 | SWEDEN | Djurgarden |
5 | 12 | 132 | ANA | Tim Heed | D | SWE | 5' 11" | 165 | SWEDEN | Sodertalje | |
5 | 26 | 146 | TOR | WSH-TOR | Daniel Brodin | LW | SWE | 6' 1" | 172 | SWEDEN | Djurgarden |
SWEDEN-2 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
5 | 8 | 128 | ATL | Fredrik Pettersson-Wentzel | G | SWE | 6' 1" | 170 | SWEDEN-2 | Almtuna | |
6 | 11 | 161 | ANA | DAL-ANA | Andreas Dahlstrom | F | SWE | 5' 11" | 176 | SWEDEN-2 | AIK |
SWEDEN-JR. | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 5 | 35 | CHI | NYI-CHI | Ludvig Rensfeldt | LW | SWE | 6' 3" | 192 | SWEDEN-JR. | Brynas Jr. |
2 | 11 | 41 | DAL | Patrik Nemeth | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 201 | SWEDEN-JR. | AIK Jr. | |
2 | 14 | 44 | STL | Sebastian Wannstrom | RW | SWE | 6' 1" | 180 | SWEDEN-JR. | Brynas Jr. | |
2 | 26 | 56 | MIN | WSH-MIN | Johan Larsson | LW | SWE | 5' 10" | 200 | SWEDEN-JR. | Brynas Jr. |
2 | 27 | 57 | PHX | MTL-PHX | Oscar Lindberg | C | SWE | 6' 0" | 187 | SWEDEN-JR. | Skelleftea Jr. |
3 | 19 | 79 | TOR | LAK-TOR | Sondre Olden | LW/RW | NOR | 6' 3" | 172 | SWEDEN-JR. | Modo Jr. |
3 | 30 | 90 | CHI | Joakim Nordstrom | C | SWE | 6' 1" | 160 | SWEDEN-JR. | AIK Jr. | |
4 | 16 | 106 | OTT | Marcus Sorensen | RW | SWE | 5' 11" | 156 | SWEDEN-JR. | Sodertalje Jr. | |
4 | 26 | 116 | TOR | WSH-TOR | Petter Granberg | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 200 | SWEDEN-JR. | Skelleftea Jr. |
5 | 11 | 131 | DAL | John Klingberg | D | SWE | 6' 0" | 158 | SWEDEN-JR. | Frolunda Jr. | |
6 | 7 | 157 | NYR | CAR-NYR | Jesper Fast | RW | SWE | 5' 11" | 165 | SWEDEN-JR. | HV 71 Jr. |
6 | 19 | 169 | ATL | LAK-ATL | Sebastian Owuya | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 195 | SWEDEN-JR. | Timra Jr. |
7 | 26 | 206 | PHI | WSH-CAR-PHI | Ricard Blidstrand | D | SWE | 6' 3" | 202 | SWEDEN-JR. | AIK Jr. |
7 | 27 | 207 | MTL | John Westin | LW | SWE | 6' 0" | 183 | SWEDEN-JR. | Modo Jr. | |
SWEDEN-JR. 2 | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
6 | 9 | 159 | MIN | Johan Gustafsson | G | SWE | 6' 2" | 202 | SWEDEN-JR. 2 | Farjestad Jr. | |
SWISS | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
7 | 24 | 204 | NJD | Mauro Jorg | RW | CHE | 6' 0" | 192 | SWISS | Lugano | |
USHL | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
1 | 11 | 11 | DAL | Jack Campbell | G | USA | 6' 3" | 175 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
1 | 14 | 14 | STL | Jaden Schwartz | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 180 | USHL | Tri-City | |
1 | 15 | 15 | LAK | BOS-FLA-LAK | Derek Forbort | D | USA | 6' 5" | 198 | USHL | USA U-18 |
1 | 22 | 22 | MTL | PHX-MTL | Jarred Tinordi | D | USA | 6' 6" | 205 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 7 | 37 | CAR | Justin Faulk | D | USA | 6' 0" | 205 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
2 | 8 | 38 | NJD | ATL-NJD | Jon Merrill | D | USA | 6' 3" | 198 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 20 | 50 | FLA | PIT-FLA | Connor Brickley | C | USA | 6' 0" | 190 | USHL | Des Moines |
2 | 29 | 59 | MIN | PHI-LAK-FLA-MIN | Jason Zucker | LW | USA | 5' 11" | 174 | USHL | USA U-18 |
2 | 30 | 60 | CHI | Stephen Johns | D | USA | 6' 3" | 215 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
3 | 20 | 80 | PIT | Bryan Rust | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 191 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
4 | 18 | 108 | CGY | NSH-CGY | Bill Arnold | C | USA | 6' 0" | 218 | USHL | USA U-18 |
5 | 28 | 148 | LAK | SJS-LAK | Kevin Gravel | D | USA | 6' 4" | 185 | USHL | Sioux City |
5 | 29 | 149 | PHI | Michael Parks | RW | USA | 5' 11" | 188 | USHL | Cedar Rapids | |
5 | 30 | 150 | ATL | CHI-ATL | Yasin Cisse | RW | CAN | 6' 3" | 210 | USHL | Des Moines |
6 | 18 | 168 | NSH | Anthony Bitetto | D | USA | 6' 1" | 210 | USHL | Indiana | |
6 | 27 | 177 | ANA | MTL-PIT-ANA | Kevin Lind | D | USA | 6' 3" | 202 | USHL | Chicago |
6 | 30 | 180 | CHI | Nick Mattson | D | USA | 6' 1" | 189 | USHL | Indiana | |
7 | 16 | 196 | OTT | Bryce Aneloski | D | USA | 6' 2" | 197 | USHL | Cedar Rapids | |
7 | 17 | 197 | COL | Luke Moffatt | C | USA | 6' 1" | 187 | USHL | USA U-18 | |
7 | 20 | 200 | SJS | PIT-SJS | Christopher Crane | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 185 | USHL | Green Bay |
WCHA | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
2 | 1 | 31 | EDM | Tyler Pitlick | C | USA | 6' 2" | 195 | WCHA | Minnesota State | |
4 | 13 | 103 | CGY | John Ramage | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 184 | WCHA | U. of Wisconsin | |
WHL | |||||||||||
Rnd | Pick |
From
| |||||||||
1 | 4 | 4 | CBJ | Ryan Johansen | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 192 | WHL | Portland | |
1 | 5 | 5 | NYI | Nino Niederreiter | RW | CHE | 6' 2" | 205 | WHL | Portland | |
1 | 6 | 6 | TBL | Brett Connolly | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 181 | WHL | Prince George | |
1 | 10 | 10 | NYR | Dylan McIlrath | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 214 | WHL | Moose Jaw | |
1 | 23 | 23 | BUF | Mark Pysyk | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 174 | WHL | Edmonton | |
1 | 25 | 25 | FLA | VAN-FLA | Quinton Howden | C | CAN | 6' 2" | 182 | WHL | Moose Jaw |
1 | 29 | 29 | ANA | PHI-ANA | Emerson Etem | RW | USA | 6' 0" | 190 | WHL | Medicine Hat |
2 | 6 | 36 | FLA | TBL-BOS-FLA | Alexander Petrovic | D | CAN | 6' 4" | 193 | WHL | Red Deer |
2 | 9 | 39 | MIN | Brett Bulmer | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 175 | WHL | Kelowna | |
2 | 13 | 43 | TOR | CGY-CHI-TOR | Brad Ross | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 175 | WHL | Portland |
2 | 18 | 48 | EDM | NSH-EDM | Curtis Hamilton | LW | USA | 6' 2" | 206 | WHL | Saskatoon |
2 | 19 | 49 | COL | LAK-COL | Calvin Pickard | G | CAN | 6' 1" | 195 | WHL | Seattle |
2 | 28 | 58 | CHI | SJS-OTT-NYI-CHI | Kent Simpson | G | CAN | 6' 3" | 182 | WHL | Everett |
3 | 4 | 64 | CGY | CBJ-CGY | Max Reinhart | C | CAN | 6' 1" | 180 | WHL | Kootenay |
3 | 6 | 66 | TBL | Radko Gudas | D | CZE | 6' 0" | 201 | WHL | Everett | |
3 | 10 | 70 | LAK | NYR-LAK | Jordan Weal | C | CAN | 5' 10" | 166 | WHL | Regina |
3 | 13 | 73 | CGY | Joey Leach | D | CAN | 6' 3" | 187 | WHL | Kootenay | |
3 | 15 | 75 | BUF | BOS-BUF | Kevin Sundher | C | CAN | 6' 0" | 192 | WHL | Chilliwack |
3 | 18 | 78 | NSH | Taylor Aronson | D | USA | 6' 0" | 196 | WHL | Portland | |
3 | 23 | 83 | BUF | Matt MacKenzie | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 191 | WHL | Calgary | |
4 | 7 | 97 | BOS | CAR-BOS | Craig Cunningham | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 185 | WHL | Vancouver |
4 | 19 | 109 | DAL | LAK-COL-DAL | Alex Theriau | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 189 | WHL | Everett |
5 | 1 | 121 | EDM | Tyler Bunz | G | CAN | 6' 2" | 203 | WHL | Medicine Hat | |
5 | 4 | 124 | CBJ | Austin Madaisky | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 185 | WHL | Kamloops | |
5 | 13 | 133 | CGY | Micheal Ferland | LW | CAN | 6' 0" | 195 | WHL | Brandon | |
5 | 14 | 134 | STL | Cody Beach | RW | CAN | 6' 5" | 180 | WHL | Calgary | |
5 | 17 | 137 | COL | Troy Rutkowski | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 208 | WHL | Portland | |
5 | 19 | 139 | COL | LAK-COL | Luke Walker | RW | USA | 6' 1" | 174 | WHL | Portland |
5 | 27 | 147 | MTL | Brendan Gallagher | RW | CAN | 5' 9" | 163 | WHL | Vancouver | |
6 | 5 | 155 | ATL | NYI-ATL | Kendall McFaull | D | CAN | 6' 2" | 190 | WHL | Moose Jaw |
6 | 12 | 162 | EDM | ANA-EDM | Brandon Davidson | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 202 | WHL | Regina |
6 | 16 | 166 | EDM | OTT-EDM | Drew Czerwonka | LW | CAN | 6' 2" | 194 | WHL | Kootenay |
6 | 17 | 167 | CAR | COL-CAR | Tyler Stahl | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 196 | WHL | Chilliwack |
6 | 21 | 171 | DET | Brooks Macek | C | CAN | 5' 11" | 180 | WHL | Tri-City | |
6 | 28 | 178 | OTT | SJS-DAL-OTT | Mark Stone | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 188 | WHL | Brandon |
7 | 2 | 182 | TOR | Josh Nicholls | RW | CAN | 6' 2" | 174 | WHL | Saskatoon | |
7 | 6 | 186 | TBL | Teigan Zahn | D | CAN | 6' 1" | 218 | WHL | Saskatoon | |
7 | 9 | 189 | MIN | Dylen McKinlay | RW | CAN | 5' 11" | 162 | WHL | Chilliwack | |
7 | 10 | 190 | NYR | Randy McNaught | RW | CAN | 6' 4" | 217 | WHL | Saskatoon | |
7 | 11 | 191 | CHI | DAL-CHI | Mac Carruth | G | USA | 6' 2" | 169 | WHL | Portland |
7 | 13 | 193 | CGY | Patrick Holland | RW | CAN | 6' 0" | 167 | WHL | Tri-City | |
7 | 28 | 208 | BUF | SJS-BUF | Riley Boychuk | LW | CAN | 6' 4" | 210 | WHL | Portland |
7 | 29 | 209 | PHI | Brendan Ranford | LW | CAN | 5' 10" | 182 | WHL | Kamloops |