Welcome |Account|Sign Out 
NEW! SIGN IN WITH YOUR SOCIAL PROFILE
OR
Username or EmailPassword
Round 2
Round 3
Stanley Cup Final

Complete list of NHL Scouting Combine invitees

Monday, 05.20.2013 / 1:04 PM
2013 NHL Draft blog

Full list of 101 players that have been invited to take part in the NHL Scouting Combine:

North American skaters
Rank - Player Team (League) Position
1 - Seth Jones Portland (WHL) D
2 - Nathan MacKinnon Halifax (QMJHL) C
3 - Jonathan Drouin Halifax (QMJHL) LW
4 - Darnell Nurse Sault Ste. Marie (OHL) D
5 - Sean Monahan Ottawa (OHL) C
6 - Hunter Shinkaruk Medicine Hat (WHL) C/LW
7 - Valentin Zykov Baie - Comeau (QMJHL) LW
8 - Frederik Gauthier Rimouski (QMJHL) C
9 - Mirco Mueller Everett (WHL) D
10 - Anthony Mantha Val - d'Or (QMJHL) RW
11 - Shea Theodore Seattle (WHL) D
12 - Ryan Pulock Brandon (WHL) D
13 - Zach Nastasiuk Owen Sound (OHL) RW
14 - Chris Bigras Owen Sound (OHL) D
15 - Bo Horvat London (OHL) C
16 - Ryan Hartman Plymouth (OHL) RW
17 - Kerby Rychel Windsor (OHL) LW
18 - Wiliam Carrier Cape Breton (QMJHL) LW
19 - Max Domi London (OHL) C/LW
20 - Curtis Lazar Edmonton (WHL) C/LW
21 - James Lodge Saginaw (OHL) C
22 - Nikita Zadorov London (OHL) D
23 - Samuel Morin Rimouski (QMJHL) D
24 - Ian McCoshen Waterloo (USHL) D
25 - Morgan Klimchuk Regina (WHL) LW
26 - Adam Erne Quebec (QMJHL) LW
27 - Joshua Morrissey Prince Albert (WHL) D
28 - Laurent Dauphin Chicoutimi (QMJHL) C
29 - Jon Hayden USA U - 18 (USHL) C
30 - Jason Dickinson Guelph (OHL) C
31 - Dillon Heatherington Swift Current (WHL) D
32 - Madison Bowey Kelowna (WHL) D
33 - Nicolas Petan Portland (WHL) C
34 - JT Compher USA U - 18 (USHL) LW
35 - Michael McCarron USA U - 18 (USHL) RW
36 - Oliver Bjorkstrand Portland (WHL) RW
37 - Jonathan - Ismael Diaby Victoriaville (QMJHL) D
38 - Justin Bailey Kitchener (OHL) RW
39 - Emile Poirier Gatineau (QMJHL) LW
40 - Brett Pesce New Hampshire (H - East) D
41 - Eric Roy Brandon (WHL) D
42 - Adam Tambellini Surrey (BCHL) C
43 - Jan Kostalek Rimouski (QMJHL) D
44 - Thomas Vanelli Minnetonka (High - Mn) D
45 - Connor Hurley Edina High (High - Mn) C
46 - Myles Bell Kelowna (WHL) LW
47 - Steven Santini USA U - 18 (USHL) D
48 - Nick Sorensen Quebec (QMJHL) RW
49 - Michael Downing Dubuque (USHL) D
50 - Yan Pavel Laplante PEI (QMJHL) C
51 - Gustav Olofsson Green Bay (USHL) D
52 - Gabryel Paquin - Boudreau Baie - Comeau (QMJHL) LW
53 - Keaton Thompson USA U - 18 (USHL) D
54 - Marc - Olivier Roy Blainville - Boisbriand (QMJHL) C
55 - Jordan Subban Belleville (OHL) D
56 - Ryan Fitzgerald Valley (EJHL) C
57 - Anthony Duclair Quebec (QMJHL) LW
58 - Nick Moutrey Saginaw (OHL) C/LW
59 - Mason Geertsen Vancouver (WHL) D
60 - Zachary Sanford Islanders (EJHL) LW
61 - Nicholas Baptiste Sudbury (OHL) RW
62 - Sean Malone USA U - 18 (USHL) C
63 - Ryan Kujawinski Kingston (OHL) C
64 - Teemu Kivihalme Burnsville (High - Mn) D
65 - Jackson Houck Vancouver (WHL) RW
66 - Tyler Lewington Medicine Hat (WHL) D
67 - David Pope West Kelowna (BCHL) LW
68 - Alexandre Coulombe Stanstead College (High - Qc) D
69 - Michell Wheaton Kelowna (WHL) D
70 - Hudson Fasching USA U - 18 (USHL) RW
71 - Remi Elie London (OHL) LW
72 - Kurt Etchegary Quebec (QMJHL) C
73 - Vincent Dunn Val - d'Or (QMJHL) C
74 - Dylan Labbe Shawinigan (QMJHL) D
75 - Anthony Florentino South Kent School (High - Ct) D
76 - Spenser Jensen Medicine Hat (WHL) D
77 - Avery Peterson Grand Rapids (High - Mn) C
78 - Ty Stanton Medicine Hat (WHL) D
79 - Jeremy Gregoire Baie - Comeau (QMJHL) C
     
1 - Zachary Fucale Halifax (QMJHL) G
2 - Eric Comrie Tri - City (WHL) G
3 - Tristan Jarry Edmonton (WHL) G
4 - Calvin Petersen Waterloo (USHL) G
5 - Spencer Martin Mississauga (OHL) G
6 - Eamon McAdam Waterloo (USHL) G
7 - Philippe Desrosiers Rimouski (QMJHL) G

 

 

European skaters
Rank - Player Team (League) Position
1 - Aleksander Barkov Tappara (Finland) C
2 - Valeri Nichushkin Chelyabinsk (Russia) RW
3 - Elias Lindholm Brynas (Sweden) C
4 - Rasmus Ristolainen TPS (Finland) D
5 - Alexander Wennberg Djurgarden (Sweden) C
6 - Andre Burakovsky Malmo (Sweden) LW
7 - Jacob De La Rose Leksand (Sweden) LW
8 - Robert Hagg Modo Jr. (Sweden) D
9 - Artturi Lehkonen Kalpa (Finland) LW
10 - Pavel Buchnevich Cherepovets 2 (Russia) LW
11 - Bogdan Yakimov Nizhnekamsk 2 (Russia) C
12 - Marko Dano Bratislava (Russia) C
13 - Linus Arnesson Djurgarden (Sweden) D
14 - Viktor Crus Rydberg Linkoping Jr. (Sweden) C
     
1 - Juuse Saros HPK Jr. (Finland) G